Ewoud Pletinckx
OH LeuvenAge 266′3″185 lb
This season · Belgian Pro League · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 78%
- 7 of 9
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.67
- SOT
- 0.0
Lines posted now
3Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2640 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.3 |
| SH | 0.4 down on the season | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.9 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 0 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | A | SH | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Nov 1W 2–1@STVVBEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 24D 2–2vsLOMBEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 11D 1–1@USGBEL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 19W 2–0vsRLLBEL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 6L 0–3@WAABEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 3L 0–1@GENTBEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 29L 1–2vsSTLBEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 15L 0–3vsBRUBEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 9L 1–3@CHABEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| 2025–26 season | ||||||
| May 23L 0–2vsGENKBEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
BEL Belgium
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KVMnext | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| KVCW | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.2 |
| ANT | 5 | 100% | 0.4 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| CHA | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| GENK | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| STL | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| BRU | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| AND | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CBK | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| DEN | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| GENT | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| RLL | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| Away | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 |
| In wins | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| In losses | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Belgian Pro League | 9 | 78% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| 2025–26 Belgian Pro League | 40 | 100% | 0.08 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Belgian Pro League | 11 | 82% | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
















