Evander
FC CincinnatiAge 285′10″168 lb
This season · MLS · per match
- GP
- 31
- Started
- 87%
- 27 of 31
- G
- 0.48
- A
- 0.42
- SH
- 3.4
- SOT
- 1.4
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Evander right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202631 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.48 |
| SOT | 0.8 down on the season | 0.7 | 1.4 |
| SH | 3.6 | 2.9 | 3.4 |
| A | 0.6 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.42 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31W 1–0vsPHIMLS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 28D 2–2@MIAMLS | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| Oct 24W 2–0@DCMLS | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 21W 2–1vsDCMLS | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 18L 0–2vsCLBMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Oct 14L 2–3vsNEMLS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 26L 1–3@MTLMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 19D 2–2@HOUMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Sep 9L 0–5@PHIMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 29L 0–4@NSHMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
MLS MLS
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NSHnext | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0.33 | 4 | 2 |
| CLB | 8 | 100% | 0.13 | 0.38 | 2.9 | 1.1 |
| MIA | 5 | 100% | 0.6 | 0.2 | 4.6 | 1.2 |
| NYC | 5 | 100% | 0.6 | 0 | 3.8 | 1.4 |
| PHI | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 2.4 | 1 |
| CHI | 4 | 100% | 1.75 | 0.25 | 5 | 2.3 |
| MTL | 4 | 100% | 0.75 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| ORL | 4 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 |
| RBNY | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1 |
| SEA | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 0.3 |
| TOR | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.8 | 0.3 |
| VAN | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.75 | 3.8 | 1.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 16 | 75% | 0.56 | 0.44 | 3.1 | 1.3 |
| Away | 15 | 100% | 0.4 | 0.4 | 3.7 | 1.4 |
| In wins | 12 | 83% | 0.83 | 0.67 | 3 | 1.6 |
| In losses | 10 | 80% | 0.1 | 0.2 | 2.9 | 1.2 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.1 | 0.3 | 2.9 | 0.7 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 MLS | 31 | 87% | 0.48 | 0.42 | 3.4 | 1.4 |
| 2025 MLS | 37 | 97% | 0.49 | 0.38 | 3.5 | 1.6 |
| 2024 MLS | 30 | 97% | 0.5 | 0.53 | 3.4 | 1.2 |















