Evan Ferguson
Brighton & Hove AlbionAge 226′0″172 lb
2025–26 · every competition · per match
- GP
- 22
- Started
- 59%
- 13 of 22
- G
- 0.23
- A
- 0.09
- SH
- 1.64
- SOT
- 0.82
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Evan Ferguson right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2025–26last season, 22 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.23 |
| SOT | 1.6 up on the season | 1.4 | 0.8 |
| SH | 2.6 up on the season | 2.4 | 1.6 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.09 |
0.4 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| Jan 22W 2–0vsVFBUEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Jan 10W 2–0vsSASSA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jan 6W 2–0@LECSA | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Jan 3L 0–1@ATASA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Dec 29W 3–1vsGENSA | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| Dec 20L 1–2@JUVSA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Dec 15W 1–0vsCOMOSA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Dec 11W 3–0@CELUEL | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Dec 7L 0–1@CAGSA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nov 30L 0–1vsNAPSA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
PL Premier League · SA Serie A · UEL Europa League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BREnext | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| LEI | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| NEW | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| NFO | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| SOU | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| WOL | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| ARS | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ATA | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| BOL | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| BOU | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CAG | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CEL | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 13 | 62% | 0.08 | 0.08 | 1.7 | 0.5 |
| Away | 9 | 56% | 0.44 | 0.11 | 1.6 | 1.2 |
| In wins | 14 | 71% | 0.36 | 0.14 | 1.7 | 0.9 |
| In losses | 8 | 38% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.6 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.4 | 0.1 | 2.4 | 1.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 Serie A | 16 | 63% | 0.19 | 0.13 | 1.7 | 0.9 |
| 2025–26 Europa League | 6 | 50% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| 2024–25 Premier League | 21 | 14% | 0.05 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.1 |



















