Ethan Alagich
Adelaide United FCAge 225′10″161 lb
2025–26 · A-League Men · per match · 2 matches this season
- GP
- 23
- Started
- 96%
- 22 of 23
- G
- 0.17
- A
- 0.17
- SH
- 1.43
- SOT
- 0.43
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Ethan Alagich right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–272 g | 2025–2623 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0 | 0.17 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.4 | 0 | 0.4 |
| SH | 1.2 down on the season | 1.6 | 0.5 | 1.4 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0 | 0.17 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 1L 0–4@PERALM | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 25L 1–2@SYDALM | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 15L 0–3vsAUCALM | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| May 9D 1–1@AUCALM | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 26W 2–1@MBCALM | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Apr 19W 3–1vsMACALM | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Apr 11D 1–1@NEWALM | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 3D 1–1vsAUCALM | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Mar 20W 4–2@WSWALM | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Mar 14D 1–1@CCMALM | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
ALM A-League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBVnext | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| AUC | 6 | 100% | 0.17 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.3 |
| SYD | 6 | 100% | 0.17 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| PER | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 |
| WSW | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0.4 |
| BRI | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| MAC | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 2.3 | 0.3 |
| MBC | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| NEW | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.3 | 0 |
| WEL | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0.3 |
| CCM | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| WTU | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Away | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| In losses | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 A-League Men | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| 2025–26 A-League Men | 23 | 96% | 0.17 | 0.17 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 A-League Men | 27 | 100% | 0.07 | 0.07 | 1.3 | 0.2 |











