Erik Botheim
Viking FKAge 265′11″152 lb
- GP
- 3
- Started
- 67%
- 2 of 3
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.33
- SH
- 0.33
- SOT
- 0.0
Lines posted now
53 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +4806 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +20006 sportsbooks |
| 3.5 | +70003 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
4 other shots on target lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −6006 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +2806 sportsbooks |
| 3.5 | +7506 sportsbooks |
| 4.5 | +19002 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
7 other shots lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −100001 sportsbook |
| 1.5 | −9506 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | −2806 sportsbooks |
| 4.5 | +1756 sportsbooks |
| 5.5 | +3306 sportsbooks |
| 6.5 | +9002 sportsbooks |
| 7.5 | +20002 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
1 other assists line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +50001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–273 g | 2025–263 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 |
| SOTo1.5 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 |
| SHo3.5 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| Ao0.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.33 | 0 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 2 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo3.5 | SOTo1.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 21L 1–3@AVLUCL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 13D 3–3vsMUNUCL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 9L 1–3@VFBUCL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| 2025–26 season | ||||||
| Jan 29L 1–2@GENKUEL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Jan 22L 0–1vsRSBUEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Dec 11L 1–2@FCPUEL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| 2024–25 season | ||||||
| Jan 30D 2–2@SLPUEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Jan 23L 2–3vsTWEUEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Dec 12D 2–2vsGALUEL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 5 (cleared) | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Nov 28L 1–4@FERUEL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
UCL Champions League · UEL Europa League
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AVL | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BES | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| FCP | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| FER | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| GAL | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| GENK | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| MUN | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| OLY | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| QAR | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| RAN | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| RSB | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SLP | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Away | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| In losses | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 0.5 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Champions League | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.3 | 0 |
| 2025–26 Europa League | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| 2024–25 Europa League | 8 | 88% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.1 | 1 |














