Érick Sánchez
AméricaAge 275′6″152 lb
This season · Liga MX · per match
- GP
- 15
- Started
- 73%
- 11 of 15
- G
- 0.13
- A
- 0.13
- SH
- 1.73
- SOT
- 0.4
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Érick Sánchez right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2715 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.13 |
| SOT | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.4 |
| SH | 1.6 | 1.5 | 1.7 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.13 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31D 2–2vsTOLLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 28D 1–1vsTIJLMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 25L 1–2vsPACLMX | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Oct 21W 5–2@ATSLMX | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 17W 5–3@LEOLMX | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 10D 1–1vsMTYLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 27W 4–2@NCXLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 19D 2–2vsGDLLMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 12L 3–4@CAZLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 29W 2–0vsPUELMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
LMX Liga MX
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNAMnext | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.4 |
| CAZ | 8 | 63% | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 |
| MTY | 7 | 71% | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
| TOL | 7 | 71% | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
| PAC | 6 | 67% | 0 | 0.17 | 1.3 | 0 |
| ATS | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0.2 |
| GDL | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| JUA | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.8 |
| QRO | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.8 |
| SAN | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.8 |
| ASL | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| LEO | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.8 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 8 | 50% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.6 | 0.1 |
| Awaynext game | 7 | 100% | 0.29 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.7 |
| In wins | 8 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.13 | 2.1 | 0.8 |
| In losses | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Liga MX | 15 | 73% | 0.13 | 0.13 | 1.7 | 0.4 |
| 2025–26 Liga MX | 30 | 80% | 0.1 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.6 |
| 2024–25 Liga MX | 39 | 72% | 0.05 | 0.05 | 1.4 | 0.3 |















