Ercan Kara
Rapid ViennaAge 306′4″192 lb
This season · Austrian Bundesliga · per match
- GP
- 10
- Started
- 90%
- 9 of 10
- G
- 0.5
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.3
- SOT
- 0.5
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Ercan Kara right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2710 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| SH | 0 down on the season | 1.3 | 1.3 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0.5 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 1W 2–0@VIEAUT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24W 5–1vsALUAUT | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 16W 3–1vsHARAUT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 11W 2–0@LASAUT | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 18W 3–0vsWSTAUT | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2L 1–5@SLZAUT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 30W 3–1vsSTGAUT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 16W 8–0vsGRAAUT | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Aug 9W 2–1@SJRAUT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Aug 2W 1–0vsSCRAUT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
UECL Conference League · AUT Austria
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WOLnext | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| HAR | 6 | 50% | 0.17 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| LAS | 6 | 50% | 0.33 | 0.17 | 2.2 | 0.5 |
| VIE | 6 | 17% | 0.17 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.2 |
| SJR | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.8 |
| STG | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| GRA | 4 | 50% | 0.75 | 0 | 1.8 | 1.3 |
| SLZ | 4 | 25% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| SCR | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 |
| WST | 3 | 33% | 0.67 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| BES | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| BWL | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 6 | 83% | 0.67 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| Away | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| In wins | 9 | 89% | 0.56 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.4 |
| In losses | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Austrian Bundesliga | 10 | 90% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| 2025–26 Austrian Bundesliga | 30 | 40% | 0.2 | 0.03 | 1.4 | 0.5 |
| 2025–26 Conference League | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| 2024–25 Süper Lig | 8 | 0% | 0 | 0.13 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| 2024–25 Austrian Bundesliga | 8 | 13% | 0.13 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 Conference League | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |










