Ephron Mason-Clark
Coventry CityAge 275′10″168 lb
This season · Premier League · per match
- GP
- 7
- Started
- 71%
- 5 of 7
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.57
- SOT
- 0.29
Lines posted now
10.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +4801 sportsbook9 min ago20% of 1019% of 81 games
1 other goals line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +50001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–277 g | 2025–2642 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0.3 | 0 | 0.24 |
| SOT | 0.4 down on the season | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.8 |
| SH | 0.8 down on the season | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.8 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0 | 0.14 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 2 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 24L 0–1vsFULPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 19L 1–3@TOTPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 12W 4–1vsNEWPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19W 1–0@NFOPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 13L 0–5vsBHAPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Sep 5L 0–1@MNCPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 29L 0–1vsHULPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 2W 4–0@WATEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 26W 3–1vsWXMEFL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Apr 21W 5–1vsPOREFL | 1 | 2 (cleared) | 0 | 3 | 2 |
PL Premier League · EFL Championship
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DER | 4 | 25% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| HUL | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| POR | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| SHU | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| SHW | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 |
| STK | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| SUN | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BLK | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 2.7 | 0.7 |
| BRC | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 1 |
| MID | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| NOR | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.7 |
| OXF | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.7 | 1.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| Awaynext game | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| In wins | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| In losses | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.5 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Premier League | 7 | 71% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 42 | 86% | 0.24 | 0.14 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 32 | 56% | 0.19 | 0.16 | 1.3 | 0.5 |





















