Emmanuel Sabbi
Vancouver WhitecapsAge 285′10″161 lb
This season · MLS · per match
- GP
- 26
- Started
- 73%
- 19 of 26
- G
- 0.15
- A
- 0.15
- SH
- 1.8
- SOT
- 0.7
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Emmanuel Sabbi right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202626 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.15 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.4 | 0.7 |
| SH | 0.8 down on the season | 1.9 | 1.8 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.15 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 24L 0–1@COLMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17W 2–1@ATXMLS | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 14D 0–0@STLMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 10D 1–1@LAFCMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 6L 1–3@CHIMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 26D 3–3vsDCMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 19W 3–0@RSLMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Sep 13L 1–2vsATXMLS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 9W 3–0vsLAMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Sep 5L 1–3vsSTLMLS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
MLS MLS
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAL | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| LAFC | 5 | 60% | 0.4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| ATX | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 0.8 |
| COL | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.3 |
| RSL | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.25 | 2.3 | 0.8 |
| SKC | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 1 |
| STL | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| HOU | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.7 |
| LA | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.7 |
| MIN | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 1 |
| POR | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| SD | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 14 | 71% | 0.29 | 0.14 | 2.1 | 0.9 |
| Awaynext game | 12 | 75% | 0 | 0.17 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 14 | 71% | 0.21 | 0.29 | 2.3 | 0.8 |
| In losses | 6 | 83% | 0.17 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 MLS | 26 | 73% | 0.15 | 0.15 | 1.8 | 0.7 |
| 2025 MLS | 33 | 85% | 0.24 | 0.09 | 2.1 | 0.7 |
| 2024–25 Ligue 1 | 15 | 47% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |















