Emmanuel Longelo
MotherwellAge 25
This season · Scottish Premiership · per match
- GP
- 12
- Started
- 100%
- 12 of 12
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.08
- SH
- 1.25
- SOT
- 0.25
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Emmanuel Longelo right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2712 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SOT | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| SH | 0.6 down on the season | 1.5 | 1.3 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.08 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31W 1–0vsSTMSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 28D 2–2@STJSPL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 25L 0–2vsHOMSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 17L 2–3@KILSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 11L 0–2vsCELSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19L 1–2@DUNSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 15L 0–4vsABESPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Sep 5L 0–1@RANSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 2W 3–0vsDUNSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Aug 30D 3–3@STMSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
SPL Scotland
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DUNnext | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.25 | 1 | 0 |
| CEL | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 |
| FALK | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 |
| HOM | 5 | 100% | 0.4 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
| RAN | 5 | 100% | 0.6 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| STM | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.2 |
| ABE | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| DUN | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 2 | 0 |
| KIL | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| HIBS | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| LIV | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| STJ | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| Awaynext game | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0.17 | 1 | 0 |
| In wins | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 |
| In losses | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Scottish Premiership | 12 | 100% | 0 | 0.08 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Scottish Premiership | 36 | 86% | 0.22 | 0.11 | 1.2 | 0.4 |












