Emmanuel Kakou
Cercle Brugge KSVAge 215′10″185 lb
This season · Belgian Pro League · per match
- GP
- 8
- Started
- 88%
- 7 of 8
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.88
- SOT
- 0.13
Lines posted now
3Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–278 g | 2025–2624 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 |
| SH | 0.4 down on the season | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 0 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | A | SH | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Nov 1W 2–1vsANTBEL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 25L 2–5@USGBEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 10L 1–2vsANDBEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 12D 1–1@OHLBEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 6L 0–3vsGENTBEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 29L 0–1vsLOMBEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 3 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 14D 3–3vsSTVVBEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 8D 2–2@STLBEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| 2025–26 season | ||||||
| May 9L 1–4@RLLBEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| May 1L 2–3vsZULBEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
BEL Belgium
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RLLnext | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| GENT | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 |
| AND | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| ANT | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| STL | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| STVV | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| USG | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| CHA | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| DEN | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| KVM | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| OHL | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| ZUL | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 |
| Awaynext game | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| In wins | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| In losses | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Belgian Pro League | 8 | 88% | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.1 |
| 2025–26 Belgian Pro League | 24 | 79% | 0.08 | 0.04 | 0.9 | 0.2 |
| 2024–25 Belgian Pro League | 17 | 82% | 0.06 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |













