Emiliano Marcondes
Melbourne City FC2025–26 · Championship · per match · 2 matches this season
- GP
- 16
- Started
- 44%
- 7 of 16
- G
- 0.06
- A
- 0.13
- SH
- 1.19
- SOT
- 0.44
Lines posted now
40.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +2904 sportsbooks8 min ago20% of 1014% of 51 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +22004 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +110001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–272 g | 2025–2616 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.2 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.06 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.6 up on the season | 0.5 | 1 | 0.4 |
| SH | 1.4 up on the season | 1.5 | 2 | 1.2 |
| Ao0.5 | 0.6 up on the season | 0.4 | 1 | 0.13 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 2 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SH | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 31W 2–1vsSYDALM | 0 | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 2 | 2 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) |
| Oct 24D 1–1@MBVALM | 0 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 2 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| 2025–26 season | ||||||
| Jan 4L 0–2vsSTKEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Dec 20D 1–1@PNEEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Dec 13W 2–1vsSOUEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Dec 9D 1–1@SHUEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Dec 6L 2–3@WATEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 2 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Nov 29W 3–1vsQPREFL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 3 | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Nov 25D 1–1vsOXFEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Nov 22L 1–4@BIREFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
EFL Championship · ALM A-League
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRC | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1 |
| POR | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 1 |
| QPR | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| WBA | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 1 |
| BLK | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 |
| BUR | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| DER | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 |
| LTN | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 1 |
| MID | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| MIL | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| OXF | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| PLY | 2 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 1 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Away | 1 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| In wins | 1 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 30% | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 A-League Men | 2 | 0% | 0.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 16 | 44% | 0.06 | 0.13 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 33 | 76% | 0.15 | 0.18 | 1.2 | 0.5 |





















