Emiliano Buendía
Aston VillaAge 295′8″163 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 12
- Started
- 83%
- 10 of 12
- G
- 0.25
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 2.25
- SOT
- 0.58
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Emiliano Buendía right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2712 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.25 |
| SOT | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.6 |
| SH | 1.8 down on the season | 2.3 | 2.3 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0.3 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 3L 0–3@BARUCL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 31D 1–1vsFULPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 24W 2–1vsMNCPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 21W 3–1vsVFKUCL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 |
| Oct 17W 1–0@NEWPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 10D 2–2vsBREPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Sep 19W 3–2@TOTPL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Sep 12L 1–2vsNFOPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 8W 3–2@BRUUCL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Sep 5D 0–0@HULPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
UCL Champions League · PL Premier League · UEL Europa League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MANnext | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| NFO | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| BRE | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.3 |
| EVE | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 |
| FUL | 4 | 25% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.3 |
| MNC | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| ARS | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| BHA | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 |
| BOL | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| CHE | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| CRY | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| NEW | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 67% | 0.17 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.5 |
| Awaynext game | 6 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.7 |
| In wins | 5 | 80% | 0.6 | 0 | 3.2 | 1.4 |
| In losses | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.3 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.7 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Premier League | 9 | 78% | 0.11 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.2 |
| 2026–27 Champions League | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 4 | 1.7 |
| 2025–26 Premier League | 36 | 58% | 0.17 | 0.06 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| 2025–26 Europa League | 15 | 80% | 0.27 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| 2024–25 Premier League | 12 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 |
| 2024–25 Bundesliga | 11 | 27% | 0.18 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 Champions League | 6 | 17% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

















