Emil Hansson
Birmingham CityAge 285′8″150 lb
2025–26 · League One · per match
- GP
- 17
- Started
- 18%
- 3 of 17
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.06
- SH
- 0.1
- SOT
- 0.0
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Emil Hansson right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2025–26last season, 29 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0.1 | 0.03 |
| SOT | 0.6 up on the season | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| SH | 0.8 up on the season | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.07 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 10D 1–1vsVOLERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| May 2W 3–2@GROERE | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Apr 26W 5–0vsUTRERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Apr 12D 2–2@PECERE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Apr 4L 0–2vsNECERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 20D 1–1@HERERE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Mar 15L 1–2@FEYERE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 6W 2–0@NACERE | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Feb 1D 2–2vsAJAERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 21D 1–1@AZERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
ERE Eredivisie · EL1 League One
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOL | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| LEY | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| WYC | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| BRT | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| LCN | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| NHT | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| PET | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 |
| REA | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| STE | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| AJA | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| AZ | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BAR | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 13 | 46% | 0 | 0.08 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| Awaynext game | 16 | 31% | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.4 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 6 | 50% | 0.17 | 0.33 | 0.7 | 0.5 |
| In losses | 13 | 15% | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.5 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 League One | 17 | 18% | 0 | 0.06 | 0.1 | 0 |
| 2025–26 Eredivisie | 12 | 67% | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.7 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 League One | 20 | 60% | 0.05 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.5 |





















