Elvis Amoh
Colorado Springs Switchbacks FCAge 346′3″172 lb
This season · USL Championship · per match
- GP
- 11
- Started
- 9%
- 1 of 11
- G
- 0.1
- 10 matches
- A
- 0.0
- 10 matches
- SH
- 0.6
- 10 matches
- SOT
- 0.1
- 10 matches
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Elvis Amoh right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202611 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0.11 | 0.1 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| SH | 1 up on the season | 0.7 | 0.6 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 season | |||||
| Nov 1D 1–1@LEXUSL | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Oct 24W 2–0vsTULUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 3D 0–0vsOAKUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Sep 26D 0–0@DETUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 19D 0–0vsNMUUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 11W 2–1vsSAFCUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 4W 5–4@LOUUSL | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Apr 4D 2–2vsBRMUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 28L 1–3@TBRUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mar 21D 0–0vsMIAUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
USL USL
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NMUnext | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| MIA | 5 | 20% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0 |
| TBR | 5 | 0% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| BRM | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| HFD | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| LOU | 4 | 25% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| NC | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.3 | 0 |
| PIT | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| RHI | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| CHS | 3 | 0% | 0.67 | 0.33 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| DET | 3 | 67% | 0.67 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| LOU | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 |
| Awaynext game | 4 | 25% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 3 | 0% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 10% | 0.11 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 USL Championship | 11 | 9% | 0.1 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| 2025 USL Championship | 27 | 44% | 0.19 | 0.04 | 1.2 | 0.5 |
| 2024 USL Championship | 26 | 42% | 0.12 | 0.16 | 1.2 | 0.4 |







