Elliot Anderson
Manchester CityAge 235′10″150 lb
- GP
- 12
- Started
- 83%
- 10 of 12
- G
- 0.08
- A
- 0.08
- SH
- 1.0
- SOT
- 0.25
Lines posted now
92 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +55006 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +200002 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
1 other shots on target line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +10003 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
3 other shots lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −3606 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +3706 sportsbooks |
| 3.5 | +13003 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
1 other assists line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +25002 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2712 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.08 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 |
| SHo1.5 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.08 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 1 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo1.5 | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 31L 0–1vsBHAPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 24L 1–2@AVLPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 20W 5–1vsAEKUCL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 3 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 17W 3–2vsIPSPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 14L 2–4vsPSGUCL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 11W 3–0@LIVPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 20W 5–3vsSUNPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 13W 1–0@MANPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 8W 2–0@FCPUCL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 5W 1–0vsCOVPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
UCL Champions League · PL Premier League · UEL Europa League
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AVL | 7 | 100% | 0 | 0.14 | 1.3 | 0 |
| BHA | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 |
| BOU | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 |
| CRY | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.6 |
| LIV | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0.2 |
| MAN | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0 |
| BRE | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| CHE | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| EVE | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| FUL | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| MNC | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| NEW | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 86% | 0.14 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| Awaynext game | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.4 |
| In wins | 9 | 78% | 0.11 | 0.11 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Premier League | 9 | 89% | 0 | 0.11 | 0.7 | 0.1 |
| 2026–27 Champions League | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 |
| 2025–26 Premier League | 38 | 97% | 0.11 | 0.11 | 1.2 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Europa League | 12 | 67% | 0 | 0.08 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Premier League | 37 | 89% | 0.05 | 0.19 | 1.1 | 0.2 |


















