Eirik Hestad
MoldeAge 316′0″163 lb
2026 · Eliteserien · per match
- GP
- 16
- Started
- 88%
- 14 of 16
- G
- 0.5
- A
- 0.13
- SH
- 1.63
- SOT
- 0.81
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Eirik Hestad right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026last season, 16 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.5 |
| SOT | 1.2 up on the season | 1 | 0.8 |
| SH | 1.4 down on the season | 1.7 | 1.6 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.13 |
0.6 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 season | |||||
| Aug 30W 4–3@VALNOR | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Aug 16W 3–2vsTRONOR | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Aug 9L 1–2@KRINOR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 2D 3–3vsSARNOR | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jul 26W 4–2@KFUMNOR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jul 18L 1–2vsSKBRNOR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jul 11D 2–2@AALNOR | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| May 30W 2–1vsSANNOR | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| May 25L 1–2@SARNOR | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| May 16W 1–0vsKRINOR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
NOR Eliteserien
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SANnext | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| KRI | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| KFUM | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| ROS | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| SAR | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.5 | 1.3 |
| VAL | 4 | 100% | 0.75 | 0.25 | 2.8 | 1.5 |
| BODO | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FRE | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| HAM | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 1 | 0 |
| TRO | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| VFK | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| LEGI | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 9 | 89% | 0.56 | 0.11 | 2 | 0.9 |
| Awaynext game | 7 | 86% | 0.43 | 0.14 | 1.1 | 0.7 |
| In wins | 9 | 89% | 0.56 | 0.11 | 2 | 1 |
| In losses | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Eliteserien | 16 | 88% | 0.5 | 0.13 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| 2025 Eliteserien | 24 | 83% | 0.13 | 0.17 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
| 2024 Eliteserien | 7 | 43% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 Conference League | 6 | 17% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |






