Eiji Miyamoto
Fagiano OkayamaAge 285′8″150 lb
This season · J1 League · per match
- GP
- 29
- Started
- 90%
- 26 of 29
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.03
- SH
- 1.2
- SOT
- 0.3
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Eiji Miyamoto right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2729 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SOT | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 |
| SH | 0.8 down on the season | 0.8 | 1.2 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0.03 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31L 0–4vsTOKJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 25L 1–2@KAWJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 21W 2–0vsMITOJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 18L 0–3vsVISJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 10L 1–2@AVFJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 13W 2–1@URAJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 6W 3–2vsSANJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2W 2–1@JEFJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 29L 1–2@NAGJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 22D 0–0vsTYKVJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
J1 J1 League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YOKnext | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| AVF | 6 | 50% | 0 | 0.17 | 0 | 0 |
| CER | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0.17 | 1.2 | 0.2 |
| KYO | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| URA | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| GAM | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| NAG | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| SAN | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| SHI | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| TOK | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| VIS | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| TYKV | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 15 | 93% | 0 | 0.07 | 1.2 | 0.2 |
| Awaynext game | 14 | 86% | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 12 | 92% | 0 | 0.08 | 1.3 | 0.1 |
| In losses | 10 | 90% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 J1 League | 29 | 90% | 0 | 0.03 | 1.2 | 0.3 |
| 2025 J1 League | 21 | 81% | 0 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| 2024 J1 League | 23 | 87% | 0.04 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 |















