Eduardo Vargas
Universidad de ChileAge 365′9″163 lb
This season · Chilean Primera · per match
- GP
- 24
- Started
- 92%
- 22 of 24
- G
- 0.54
- A
- 0.13
- SH
- 2.71
- SOT
- 1.25
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Eduardo Vargas right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202624 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 1 up on the season | 0.7 | 0.54 |
| SOT | 2 up on the season | 2.1 | 1.3 |
| SH | 3.6 up on the season | 4.2 | 2.7 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.13 |
0.7 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 season | |||||
| Nov 1L 0–1@CDUCCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Oct 26W 4–1vsEVECHI | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 |
| Oct 12W 6–0vsÑUBCHI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 13W 3–0@LSECHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 5W 4–2vsCOQCHI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 |
| Aug 30L 1–2@UdeCCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Aug 23L 1–2vsCOLCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Aug 15W 3–1@LIMCHI | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 |
| Aug 9W 2–1vsPALCHI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 |
| Aug 2W 2–0vsHUACHI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
CHI Chile
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COBnext | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| COL | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.3 |
| COQ | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.7 | 1.7 |
| HUA | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0.33 | 3.7 | 1.3 |
| LIM | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.67 | 3.3 | 0.7 |
| LSE | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| ÑUB | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| PAL | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| AUD | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.5 |
| COR | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CRI | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 |
| EVE | 2 | 100% | 1.5 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 12 | 92% | 0.83 | 0.08 | 3.3 | 1.8 |
| Away | 12 | 92% | 0.25 | 0.17 | 2.1 | 0.8 |
| In wins | 13 | 100% | 0.77 | 0.15 | 3.2 | 1.8 |
| In losses | 6 | 83% | 0.17 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.7 | 0.1 | 4.2 | 2.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Chilean Primera | 24 | 92% | 0.54 | 0.13 | 2.7 | 1.3 |
| 2025 Chilean Primera | 13 | 92% | 0.31 | 0.15 | 1.4 | 0.5 |
| 2024 Brazil Serie A | 23 | 35% | 0.35 | 0.09 | 1.3 | 0.6 |














