Edson Puch
Deportes IquiqueAge 405′6″159 lb
2025 · Chilean Primera · per match
- GP
- 18
- Started
- 100%
- 18 of 18
- G
- 0.17
- A
- 0.11
- SH
- 1.61
- SOT
- 0.83
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Edson Puch right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2025last season, 18 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.17 |
| SOT | 1 up on the season | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| SH | 1.6 | 1.4 | 1.6 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.11 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 season | |||||
| Dec 6L 2–3vsU. de ChileCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nov 30W 1–0@EVECHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Nov 21W 2–1vsCOBCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Nov 7W 2–1@ULCCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 31L 1–2vsLSECHI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Oct 25D 1–1@HUACHI | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17L 2–3vsOHICHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 26L 0–4@COLCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 24L 0–2vsÑUBCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 15D 2–2@UNICHI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
CHI Chile
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ULC | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.8 | 1 |
| UNI | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.8 | 1.5 |
| AUD | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| CDUC | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0.33 | 3.3 | 1.3 |
| COB | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 3.7 | 1 |
| COL | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| COQ | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| EVE | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| OHI | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 |
| PAL | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| COP | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 3.5 | 1 |
| HUA | 2 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 11 | 100% | 0.18 | 0.09 | 1.9 | 1 |
| Away | 7 | 100% | 0.14 | 0.14 | 1.1 | 0.6 |
| In wins | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
| In losses | 10 | 100% | 0.1 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 0.8 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 Chilean Primera | 18 | 100% | 0.17 | 0.11 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| 2024 Chilean Primera | 23 | 100% | 0.35 | 0.09 | 2 | 0.8 |















