Edo Kayembe
WatfordAge 286′0″170 lb
This season · Championship · per match
- GP
- 14
- Started
- 71%
- 10 of 14
- G
- 0.07
- A
- 0.07
- SH
- 1.43
- SOT
- 0.29
Lines posted now
40.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +5753 sportsbooks9 min ago10% of 1012% of 95 games
1 other goals line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +55003 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2714 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.07 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.4 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.3 |
| SH | 2 up on the season | 1.8 | 1.4 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.07 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 1 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SH | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Nov 3W 1–0vsLCNEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 31L 2–3@NOREFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 24L 0–1@WOLEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 17W 2–0vsCHAEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 13L 1–5@CAREFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 10L 0–4vsBUREFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 18L 0–1@BRCEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 12L 1–2vsSTKEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 8W 2–1vsPNEEFL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 4 | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 5L 0–1@WBAEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
EFL Championship
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIDnext | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| BRC | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0.2 |
| PNE | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| SWA | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.2 |
| WBA | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 |
| BLK | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| COV | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| DER | 4 | 100% | 0.75 | 0 | 3.3 | 1 |
| HUL | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| OXF | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| SHU | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| SHW | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 7 | 71% | 0.14 | 0.14 | 1.9 | 0.6 |
| Away | 7 | 71% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| In wins | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 2.8 | 1 |
| In losses | 8 | 88% | 0 | 0.13 | 1.1 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Championship | 14 | 71% | 0.07 | 0.07 | 1.4 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 37 | 76% | 0.11 | 0.03 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 44 | 84% | 0.18 | 0.02 | 1.5 | 0.4 |



















