Edmond Tapsoba
Bayer LeverkusenAge 276′4″185 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 11
- Started
- 91%
- 10 of 11
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.09
- SH
- 0.55
- SOT
- 0.18
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Edmond Tapsoba right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2711 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| SH | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.5 |
| A | 0 | 0.1 | 0.09 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31L 2–4vsVFBBL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 25L 0–3@TSGBL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 22W 2–0@OFIUEL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 18W 2–1vsSCFBL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 15W 4–0@LECHUEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 10W 4–3@M05BL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 20W 2–0vsRBLBL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 16W 2–0vsNKCUEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 12D 2–2@FCABL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 5W 4–0vsFCUBL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
UCL Champions League · BL Bundesliga · UEL Europa League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FCA | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| FCU | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| M05 | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 |
| MUN | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 |
| SCF | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| BMG | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| DOR | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| RBL | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| STP | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| TSG | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| SGE | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| SVW | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| Away | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0.17 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| In wins | 7 | 86% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Bundesliga | 8 | 100% | 0 | 0.13 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| 2026–27 Europa League | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Bundesliga | 29 | 100% | 0.17 | 0.1 | 1 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Champions League | 10 | 90% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| 2024–25 Bundesliga | 29 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.1 |
| 2024–25 Champions League | 9 | 78% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.1 |

















