Edgar Guerra
LeónAge 255′8″141 lb
This season · Liga MX · per match
- GP
- 11
- Started
- 55%
- 6 of 11
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.09
- SH
- 0.91
- SOT
- 0.36
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Edgar Guerra right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2711 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SOT | 0.2 down on the season | 0.3 | 0.4 |
| SH | 1.2 up on the season | 0.9 | 0.9 |
| A | 0 | 0.1 | 0.09 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 1L 1–2@CAZLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 24D 1–1vsTOLLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 20W 2–0@UANLLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 17L 3–5vsAMELMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 9D 1–1@PUELMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 27W 2–1vsJUALMX | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 20D 1–1@QROLMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 14W 2–0vsASLLMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 1W 1–0vsPACLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Jul 24L 0–1@TIJLMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
LMX Liga MX
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GDLnext | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| CAZ | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| PAC | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
| ATS | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 2 | 1.3 |
| MAZ | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.8 | 1 |
| SAN | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.3 |
| TIJ | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| TOL | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| AME | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| ASL | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| QRO | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| UANL | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 2.7 | 1.7 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 6 | 50% | 0 | 0.17 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| Away | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 |
| In wins | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.5 |
| In losses | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Liga MX | 11 | 55% | 0 | 0.09 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
| 2025–26 Liga MX | 23 | 87% | 0.17 | 0.09 | 2.1 | 0.9 |
| 2024–25 Liga MX | 24 | 46% | 0 | 0.08 | 0.9 | 0.2 |














