Edenilson
BotafogoAge 365′9″157 lb
This season · Brazil Serie A · per match
- GP
- 22
- Started
- 50%
- 11 of 22
- G
- 0.23
- A
- 0.09
- SH
- 0.82
- SOT
- 0.32
Lines posted now
50.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +2504 sportsbooks8 min ago10% of 1010% of 83 games
1 other goals line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +18003 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
0.5 Shots on Target (Over)Typical price −1433 sportsbooks4 min ago10% of 1028% of 83 games
1 other shots on target line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +3103 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
1.5 Shots (Over)Typical price −2503 sportsbooks4 min ago10% of 1017% of 83 games
1 other shots line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −33353 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202622 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.23 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 |
| SHo1.5 | 0.2 down on the season | 0.4 | 0.8 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 1 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo1.5 | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 season | ||||||
| Oct 28L 1–2@REMOBRA | 0 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 19L 0–2@MIRBRA | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 16W 3–2vsGREBRA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 6D 0–0vsPALBRA | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 30L 0–3@FLABRA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 24L 2–3vsCAPBRA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Jul 16W 2–1vsSANBRA | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| May 23D 1–1@SAOBRA | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| May 17W 3–1vsCORBRA | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| May 10D 1–1@CAMBRA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
BRA Brazil
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAMnext | 5 | 80% | 0.4 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 |
| FLA | 6 | 50% | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| BOT | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 |
| FLU | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 |
| INT | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 |
| PAL | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| CRU | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| FOR | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| SAO | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| VIT | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| BRA | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| CAP | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.7 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 11 | 36% | 0.09 | 0.18 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| Away | 11 | 64% | 0.36 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.5 |
| In wins | 8 | 50% | 0.38 | 0.13 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| In losses | 9 | 56% | 0.22 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.2 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 40% | 0.1 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Brazil Serie A | 22 | 50% | 0.23 | 0.09 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| 2025 Brazil Serie A | 31 | 81% | 0.1 | 0.06 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
| 2024 Brazil Serie A | 30 | 57% | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
















