Eddie Nketiah
Crystal PalaceAge 275′9″159 lb
- GP
- 11
- Started
- 27%
- 3 of 11
- G
- 0.09
- A
- 0.09
- SH
- 0.73
- SOT
- 0.27
Lines posted now
52 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +9005 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +45005 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
3 other shots on target lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −2755 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +4505 sportsbooks |
| 3.5 | +14002 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
6 other shots lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −70001 sportsbook |
| 1.5 | −4805 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | −1625 sportsbooks |
| 4.5 | +2605 sportsbooks |
| 5.5 | +4702 sportsbooks |
| 6.5 | +18001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
1 other assists line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +30001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2711 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.09 |
| SOTo1.5 | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.3 |
| SHo3.5 | 0.4 down on the season | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.09 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 1 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo3.5 | SOTo1.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 31L 0–2@TOTPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 25L 0–2vsNEWPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 22D 2–2@BESUEL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 18L 0–5@BHAPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 15L 2–3@LYONUEL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 11W 3–1vsNFOPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 20D 0–0@LEEPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 17W 4–0vsLECHUEL | 0 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 5W 3–2@FULPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Aug 28L 1–4vsMNCPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
PL Premier League · UEL Europa League · UECL Conference League
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EVE | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| TOT | 4 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| ARS | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| BHA | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0.33 | 1 | 0 |
| LIV | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 1 |
| MNC | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| NEW | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| NFO | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 |
| WOL | 3 | 67% | 0.67 | 0 | 1.7 | 1 |
| BOU | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| FUL | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| IPS | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 4 | 25% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| Away | 7 | 29% | 0 | 0.14 | 0.4 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.7 |
| In losses | 6 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 20% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Premier League | 8 | 38% | 0 | 0.13 | 0.6 | 0.3 |
| 2026–27 Europa League | 3 | 0% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Premier League | 12 | 17% | 0.17 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| 2025–26 Conference League | 5 | 20% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 1.2 |
| 2024–25 Premier League | 29 | 31% | 0.1 | 0.03 | 1.4 | 0.6 |

















