Dylan Tait
Dundee UnitedAge 245′7″181 lb
This season · Scottish Premiership · per match
- GP
- 10
- Started
- 90%
- 9 of 10
- G
- 0.1
- A
- 0.2
- SH
- 1.4
- SOT
- 0.5
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Dylan Tait right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2710 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| SOT | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| SH | 1.2 down on the season | 1.4 | 1.4 |
| A | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.2 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 28D 2–2@CELSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24W 3–2vsABESPL | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 17D 1–1@STJSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 10W 1–0vsHIBSSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 19W 3–0@STMSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 5D 1–1vsFALKSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 2L 0–3@MOTSPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 22L 0–2vsDUNSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Aug 9L 0–4@HOMSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jul 31D 1–1vsRANSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
SPL Scotland
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOTnext | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.2 |
| CEL | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| HIBS | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 |
| HOM | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| RAN | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 |
| ABE | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0.8 |
| DUN | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.8 |
| STM | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.3 |
| DUN | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| KIL | 3 | 67% | 0.67 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| LIV | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| FALK | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| Away | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| In wins | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.67 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| In losses | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.5 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Scottish Premiership | 10 | 90% | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.5 |
| 2025–26 Scottish Premiership | 38 | 87% | 0.08 | 0.03 | 1.1 | 0.2 |












