Dwight McNeil
Crystal PalaceAge 266′0″150 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 44%
- 4 of 9
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.11
- SH
- 0.33
- SOT
- 0.0
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Dwight McNeil right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2622 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.2 |
| SH | 0.4 down on the season | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.1 |
| A | 0 | 0.1 | 0.11 | 0.05 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31L 0–2@TOTPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 25L 0–2vsNEWPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 22D 2–2@BESUEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 18L 0–5@BHAPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 15L 2–3@LYONUEL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 11W 3–1vsNFOPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 17W 4–0vsLECHUEL | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 28L 1–4vsMNCPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 22L 0–2@EVEPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 17L 1–3vsSUNPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
PL Premier League · UEL Europa League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEW | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| NFO | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 |
| ARS | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| BHA | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| BRE | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.7 |
| MNC | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| AVL | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 |
| BOU | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.5 |
| BUR | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| CHE | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FUL | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| IPS | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.3 | 0 |
| Away | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 |
| In wins | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 |
| In losses | 6 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 40% | 0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Premier League | 6 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| 2026–27 Europa League | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 Premier League | 22 | 64% | 0 | 0.05 | 1.1 | 0.2 |
| 2024–25 Premier League | 21 | 71% | 0.19 | 0.29 | 1.1 | 0.4 |



















