Dominic Ballard
Bristol CityAge 21
This season · Championship · per match
- GP
- 13
- Started
- 62%
- 8 of 13
- G
- 0.31
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 2.0
- SOT
- 0.62
Lines posted now
40.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +1403 sportsbooks10 min ago30% of 1025% of 88 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +7503 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +34003 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
1.5 Shots on Target (Over)Typical price +1203 sportsbooks10 min ago20% of 1016% of 88 games
1 other shots on target line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −3603 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2713 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.2 down on the season | 0.3 | 0.31 |
| SOTo1.5 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.6 |
| SH | 2.6 up on the season | 2.4 | 2 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 3 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SH | SOTo1.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 31W 3–2@BOLEFL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 24D 0–0@STKEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 17L 0–1vsSHUEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 13L 0–1vsBLKEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 5 | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 10D 1–1@CHAEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 18W 1–0vsWATEFL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 15L 0–1vsLCNEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 12L 1–4@SOUEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 4 | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 5W 2–1@BUREFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 1W 3–1@PNEEFL | 0 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
EFL Championship · EL1 League One
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAR | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| BOL | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| EXE | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| LCN | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| PET | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| STE | 4 | 75% | 0.75 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| WYC | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 2.5 | 0.8 |
| BIR | 3 | 0% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| BLP | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.3 |
| BRT | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 1.7 | 1 |
| CHA | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 |
| HUD | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 6 | 67% | 0.17 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| Away | 7 | 57% | 0.43 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.7 |
| In wins | 5 | 40% | 0.6 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 |
| In losses | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.8 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0.3 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.7 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Championship | 13 | 62% | 0.31 | 0 | 2 | 0.6 |
| 2025–26 League One | 40 | 100% | 0.57 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 1 |
| 2024–25 League One | 35 | 60% | 0.09 | 0.03 | 1.3 | 0.4 |




















