Djeidi Gassama
RangersThis season · Scottish Premiership · per match
- GP
- 11
- Started
- 82%
- 9 of 11
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.27
- SH
- 3.0
- SOT
- 0.55
Lines posted now
50.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +2304 sportsbooks6 min ago0% of 1012% of 100 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +15004 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +80001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
0.5 Shots on Target (Over)Typical price −1343 sportsbooks6 min ago50% of 1043% of 100 games
1 other shots on target line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +3303 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2711 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.5 |
| SHo1.5 | 2.2 down on the season | 3 | 3 |
| Ao0.5 | 0.4 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.27 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 0 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo1.5 | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 28D 2–2@HOMSPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 24W 4–0vsSTJSPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 17D 2–2@DUNSPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 10W 3–1vsKILSPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 7 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 20W 1–0@CELSPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 9W 1–0vsSTMSPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 4 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 5W 1–0vsMOTSPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 5 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 2W 2–1@FALKSPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 3 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Aug 30W 1–0@ABESPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 5 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 9L 1–2vsHIBSSPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
SPL Scotland
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STMnext | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.8 |
| CEL | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| FALK | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 0.8 |
| HIBS | 5 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| HOM | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.2 |
| MOT | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 1 |
| ABE | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.3 |
| DUN | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| DUN | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.5 | 3.8 | 0.5 |
| KIL | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 2.5 | 0 |
| LIV | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 |
| BLK | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0.4 | 3.6 | 0.6 |
| Awaynext game | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0.17 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| In wins | 7 | 86% | 0 | 0.43 | 3.6 | 0.4 |
| In losses | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0 | 0.3 | 3 | 0.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Scottish Premiership | 11 | 82% | 0 | 0.27 | 3 | 0.5 |
| 2025–26 Scottish Premiership | 38 | 68% | 0.08 | 0.13 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| 2025–26 Europa League | 8 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 43 | 84% | 0.16 | 0.02 | 1.7 | 0.5 |













