Diego Villares
DeportivoAge 305′11″163 lb
This season · La Liga · per match
- GP
- 6
- Started
- 50%
- 3 of 6
- G
- 0.17
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.0
- SOT
- 0.17
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Diego Villares right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–276 g | 2025–2636 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.17 | 0.06 |
| SOT | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| SH | 1.2 up on the season | 0.8 | 1 | 0.4 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 24L 0–1@ATMLL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 16D 1–1vsLEVLL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 11L 2–3@RSOLL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 20D 1–1vsBETLL | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 24D 1–1@MCFLL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 17D 1–1vsELCLL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 24W 2–0@VLLLL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 17W 2–1vsANDLL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 8W 1–0@CADLL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| May 1W 2–1vsLEGLL2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
LL La Liga · LL2 La Liga 2
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALB | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ALM | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| BUR | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| CAD | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| EIB | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| HUE | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| MCF | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| MIR | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| RAC | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| RSG | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| ZAR | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| CAS | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| Awaynext game | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| In losses | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0.1 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 La Liga | 6 | 50% | 0.17 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 |
| 2025–26 La Liga 2 | 36 | 81% | 0.06 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| 2024–25 La Liga 2 | 40 | 88% | 0.1 | 0.03 | 0.5 | 0.2 |










