Diego Orellana
Deportes IquiqueAge 335′8″148 lb
2025 · Chilean Primera · per match
- GP
- 21
- Started
- 57%
- 12 of 21
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.05
- SH
- 0.52
- SOT
- 0.10
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Diego Orellana right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2025last season, 21 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SOT | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| SH | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| A | 0 | 0.1 | 0.05 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 season | |||||
| Dec 6L 2–3vsU. de ChileCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nov 30W 1–0@EVECHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nov 21W 2–1vsCOBCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nov 7W 2–1@ULCCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 31L 1–2vsLSECHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 25D 1–1@HUACHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 17L 2–3vsOHICHI | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 30W 2–1vsLIMCHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 15D 2–2@UNICHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 8L 0–2@PALCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
CHI Chile
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COB | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| COQ | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 |
| EVE | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| PAL | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| U. de Chile | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| ULC | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| UNI | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| AUD | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| CDUC | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| COL | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| OHI | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| COP | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 13 | 46% | 0 | 0.08 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| Away | 8 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| In wins | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| In losses | 12 | 58% | 0 | 0.08 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 Chilean Primera | 21 | 57% | 0 | 0.05 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
| 2024 Chilean Primera | 28 | 93% | 0.07 | 0.07 | 1.1 | 0.3 |















