Diego Céspedes
ÑublenseAge 285′11″150 lb
This season · Chilean Primera · per match
- GP
- 17
- Started
- 41%
- 7 of 17
- G
- 0.06
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.35
- SOT
- 0.06
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Diego Céspedes right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202617 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0.1 | 0.06 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| SH | 0.6 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 season | |||||
| Oct 31L 0–1@OHICHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Oct 25W 2–1vsCOQCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 12L 0–6@U. de ChileCHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 6L 1–2@LSECHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 16W 2–1vsULCCHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 29W 1–0@COBCHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 17L 2–6@COLCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 25L 0–2vsOHICHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 19D 1–1@COQCHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 12W 1–0vsU. de ChileCHI | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
CHI Chile
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COLnext | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 |
| U. de Chile | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| AUD | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| COQ | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| EVE | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| ÑUB | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| OHI | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| PAL | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| ULC | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| CDI | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| CDUC | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| HUA | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 8 | 50% | 0.13 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| Away | 9 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| In wins | 6 | 50% | 0.17 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| In losses | 6 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 30% | 0.1 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Chilean Primera | 17 | 41% | 0.06 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| 2025 Chilean Primera | 18 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.1 |
| 2024 Chilean Primera | 23 | 78% | 0.09 | 0.04 | 1 | 0.4 |

