Devante Cole
Luton Town2025–26 · League One · per match · 2 matches this season
- GP
- 31
- Started
- 81%
- 25 of 31
- G
- 0.19
- A
- 0.06
- SH
- 1.4
- SOT
- 0.5
Lines posted now
10.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +1283 sportsbooks7 min ago10% of 1015% of 47 games
1 other goals line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +6003 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–272 g | 2025–2631 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.19 |
| SOT | 0.2 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| SH | 0.4 down on the season | 0.7 | 1 | 1.4 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 1 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 17L 1–2@MKDEL1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 10W 4–1@WYCEL1 | 0 | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| Apr 25W 2–1vsBAREL1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 18D 2–2@MNFEL1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 3W 2–1vsPETEL1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 21D 1–1vsSTOEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mar 17W 3–2vsEXEEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Mar 14W 2–1@WYCEL1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 10D 1–1@DONEL1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 7L 2–3vsREAEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 3 | 0 |
EL1 League One
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EXE | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| MNF | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| WYC | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| BAR | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| BRD | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| LTN | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| PET | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| PLY | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| SHU | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| STO | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| WGA | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| BLP | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Away | 2 | 0% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| In wins | 1 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| In losses | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 30% | 0.1 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 League One | 2 | 0% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 2025–26 League One | 31 | 81% | 0.19 | 0.06 | 1.4 | 0.5 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 14 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.1 |















