Derry Scherhant
SC FreiburgAge 236′1″172 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 89%
- 8 of 9
- G
- 0.22
- A
- 0.22
- SH
- 1.89
- SOT
- 0.56
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Derry Scherhant right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2644 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.22 | 0.14 |
| SOT | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.5 |
| SH | 1 down on the season | 1.7 | 1.9 | 1.2 |
| A | 0 | 0.2 | 0.22 | 0.02 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31W 2–1@FCABL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 25L 1–3vsMUNBL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 22L 0–3@MONUECL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 18L 1–2@B04BL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 11W 2–1vsS04BL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 19D 2–2@SGEBL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 |
| Sep 12W 5–0vsBMGBL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 5W 1–0@SCPBL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Aug 30W 4–1vsSVWBL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 20L 0–3vsAVLUEL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
BL Bundesliga · UEL Europa League · UECL Conference League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B04 | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 2 | 0.7 |
| BMG | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| FCA | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| MUN | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| SGE | 3 | 67% | 0.67 | 0.33 | 3 | 1.3 |
| SVW | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| CEL | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| FCU | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| GENK | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| HDH | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| M05 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| RBL | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| Awaynext game | 5 | 80% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 0.6 |
| In wins | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0.2 |
| In losses | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 0.5 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Bundesliga | 8 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 2 | 0.6 |
| 2026–27 Conference League | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025–26 Bundesliga | 31 | 39% | 0.16 | 0.03 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| 2025–26 Europa League | 13 | 15% | 0.08 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.7 |

















