Denis Genreau
Melbourne VictoryAge 275′9″163 lb
This season · A-League Men · per match
- GP
- 3
- Started
- 67%
- 2 of 3
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.67
- SOT
- 0.0
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Denis Genreau right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–273 g | 2025–2625 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.08 |
| SOT | 0.2 down on the season | 0.5 | 0 | 0.4 |
| SH | 1.4 down on the season | 2.2 | 0.7 | 2 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0 | 0.16 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 1D 1–1vsCCMALM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24D 1–1vsMBCALM | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 17L 1–2@WELALM | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 2L 0–1vsSYDALM | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Apr 25W 2–0@WSWALM | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Apr 17D 2–2vsNEWALM | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Apr 11D 2–2@AUCALM | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Apr 5L 0–1vsWELALM | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Mar 21W 4–1vsCCMALM | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 |
| Mar 15W 4–1vsMACALM | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
ALM A-League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADLnext | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| MBC | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.8 | 0 |
| SYD | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| WEL | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| CCM | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 2.3 | 0.3 |
| AUC | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0.5 |
| BRI | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 |
| LYON | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 |
| MON | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| NEW | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 5 | 1.5 |
| PER | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| WSW | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Awaynext game | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| In losses | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.1 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 0.5 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 A-League Men | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| 2025–26 A-League Men | 25 | 88% | 0.08 | 0.16 | 2 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 La Liga 2 | 9 | 22% | 0.11 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| 2024–25 Ligue 1 | 8 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |













