Demetri Mitchell
Leyton OrientAge 295′11″157 lb
This season · League One · per match
- GP
- 6
- Started
- 50%
- 3 of 6
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.5
- SH
- 1.17
- SOT
- 0.17
Lines posted now
1Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–276 g | 2025–2629 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 |
| SOT | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| SH | 1.4 up on the season | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.7 |
| A | 0.6 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.03 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 0 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Sep 12L 2–3vsWYCEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 5D 1–1@LTNEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 1W 5–0@BROEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 29L 1–3vsBAREL1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 22W 2–0@WGAEL1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 15L 1–2vsSHWEL1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 2D 2–2vsBRTEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Apr 25L 0–1@BLPEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 18L 0–2vsROTEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 14D 0–0vsMNFEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
EL1 League One
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOL | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| LCN | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| MNF | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| PET | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 |
| STE | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 |
| WYC | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| BAR | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| BLP | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 |
| BRT | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 |
| CHA | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| DON | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| EXE | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Away | 3 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 2 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| In losses | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 League One | 6 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 0.2 |
| 2025–26 League One | 29 | 62% | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.7 | 0.1 |
| 2024–25 League One | 23 | 52% | 0.17 | 0.04 | 0.6 | 0.3 |

















