Delano Burgzorg
Preston North EndAge 276′1″168 lb
This season · Championship · per match
- GP
- 12
- Started
- 58%
- 7 of 12
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.17
- SH
- 0.92
- SOT
- 0.33
Lines posted now
50.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +3504 sportsbooks9 min ago0% of 107% of 94 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +28004 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +160001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
0.5 Shots on Target (Over)Typical price +1054 sportsbooks9 min ago40% of 1032% of 94 games
2 other shots on target lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +4751 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +22001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
1.5 Shots (Over)Typical price −1551 sportsbook9 min ago30% of 1033% of 94 games
4 other shots lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −7501 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +1951 sportsbook |
| 3.5 | +5501 sportsbook |
| 4.5 | +15001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2712 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.3 |
| SHo1.5 | 0.6 down on the season | 0.9 | 0.9 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.17 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 0 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo1.5 | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 31L 0–2@STKEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 24D 1–1vsWBAEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 17L 1–4@WXMEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 13L 0–4@BIREFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 10L 0–1vsMILEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 12L 0–1vsLCNEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 8L 1–2@WATEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 5W 2–1vsBLKEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 1L 1–3vsBRCEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 29L 0–1@CHAEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
EFL Championship
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOUnext | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| DER | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0.2 |
| HUL | 5 | 20% | 0 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| STK | 5 | 40% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| WAT | 5 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
| WBA | 5 | 40% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| BRC | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| COV | 4 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| MIL | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| SWA | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| BIR | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BLK | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 6 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.2 | 0.3 |
| Away | 6 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| In losses | 10 | 50% | 0 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 50% | 0 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Championship | 12 | 58% | 0 | 0.17 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 40 | 38% | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 42 | 55% | 0.12 | 0.05 | 1.6 | 0.5 |
















