Declan John
St MirrenAge 315′10″163 lb
This season · Scottish Premiership · per match
- GP
- 11
- Started
- 91%
- 10 of 11
- G
- 0.09
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.82
- SOT
- 0.18
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Declan John right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2711 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0.1 | 0.09 |
| SOT | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| SH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31L 0–1@MOTSPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 28D 1–1vsHIBSSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 24W 2–1vsDUNSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 17L 1–3@ABESPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 10L 0–5@HOMSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 19L 0–3vsDUNSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 9L 0–1@RANSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 5L 1–2vsCELSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 2W 1–0@KILSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 30D 3–3vsMOTSPL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
SPL Scotland
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RANnext | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 |
| CEL | 6 | 83% | 0.17 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| MOT | 6 | 83% | 0.17 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| DUN | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| DUN | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0 |
| HIBS | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0 |
| HOM | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0 |
| KIL | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| ABE | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| FALK | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| LIV | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| STJ | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 6 | 100% | 0.17 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| Away | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| In wins | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.1 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Scottish Premiership | 11 | 91% | 0.09 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| 2025–26 Scottish Premiership | 30 | 93% | 0.03 | 0.17 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
| 2024–25 Scottish Premiership | 13 | 77% | 0.15 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.2 |












