Davy van den Berg
FC UtrechtThis season · Eredivisie · per match
- GP
- 10
- Started
- 50%
- 5 of 10
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.2
- SH
- 0.6
- SOT
- 0.1
Lines posted now
3Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2710 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| SH | 0.4 down on the season | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.2 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 0 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SH | SOT | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 24D 1–1vsPECERE | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 18W 2–1@TWEERE | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 11W 3–1vsWILERE | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 20L 0–5@FEYERE | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 13W 2–1@EXCERE | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 8D 3–3vsGAEERE | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 2 | 0 | 1 (cleared) |
| Aug 30L 1–6vsPSVERE | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 22D 3–3@SPAERE | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 1 | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 15L 1–4vsAZERE | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 9L 1–2@GROERE | 0 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 0 | 1 (cleared) |
UEL Europa League · ERE Eredivisie
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NECnext | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| GRO | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 |
| AZ | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| FEY | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 |
| GAE | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 2.3 | 0.7 |
| PSV | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| SPA | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| TWE | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| WIL | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 0 |
| ALM | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| EXC | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| FOR | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0 |
| Away | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| In wins | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| In losses | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.3 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 50% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Eredivisie | 10 | 50% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| 2025–26 Eredivisie | 5 | 40% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| 2025–26 Europa League | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| 2024–25 Eredivisie | 32 | 81% | 0.13 | 0.09 | 1.6 | 0.4 |














