David Watson
Bolton WanderersAge 216′0″172 lb
2025–26 · Scottish Premiership · per match
- GP
- 34
- Started
- 76%
- 26 of 34
- G
- 0.09
- A
- 0.03
- SH
- 1.1
- SOT
- 0.4
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for David Watson right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–27last season, 1 g | 2025–2634 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 |
| SOT | 0.2 down on the season | 0.2 | 0 | 0.4 |
| SH | 0.4 down on the season | 0.4 | 0 | 1.1 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Aug 29L 0–1vsLCNEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 17W 4–1@LIVSPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| May 12W 3–1vsDUNSPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 9W 3–0@STMSPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Apr 25L 0–1@ABESPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 11D 2–2vsDUNSPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 4L 0–3@HIBSSPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 21W 2–0vsLIVSPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 14W 1–0vsHOMSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Feb 28L 1–5@FALKSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
EFL Championship · SPL Scotland
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOM | 7 | 57% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 |
| STM | 7 | 57% | 0.14 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.3 |
| ABE | 6 | 67% | 0.17 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| CEL | 6 | 100% | 0.17 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| DUN | 6 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| HIBS | 6 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| RAN | 6 | 67% | 0 | 0.17 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| DUN | 5 | 80% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0.6 |
| MOT | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| FALK | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| LIV | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| ROSS | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| In losses | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Championship | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 Scottish Premiership | 34 | 76% | 0.09 | 0.03 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 Scottish Premiership | 31 | 61% | 0.1 | 0.03 | 0.6 | 0.3 |














