David Van Der Werff
FC GroningenAge 22
This season · Eredivisie · per match
- GP
- 10
- Started
- 100%
- 10 of 10
- G
- 0.2
- A
- 0.3
- SH
- 2.2
- SOT
- 0.7
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for David Van Der Werff right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2710 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| SOT | 0.4 down on the season | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| SH | 1.6 down on the season | 2.2 | 2.2 |
| A | 0.4 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.3 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 25D 2–2@NECERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 18L 2–5vsAJAERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Oct 11W 5–1@EXCERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 18W 3–0vsPECERE | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| Sep 12D 1–1@GAEERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 6D 2–2vsTWEERE | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Aug 28L 2–3vsFORERE | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Aug 23L 1–5@PSVERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Aug 16W 4–1@ADOERE | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Aug 9W 2–1vsUTRERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
ERE Eredivisie
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AZnext | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 |
| AJA | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| TWE | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 3.5 | 0.5 |
| EXC | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 |
| FOR | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 |
| GAE | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| NEC | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 |
| PEC | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.67 | 2.7 | 1 |
| PSV | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| UTR | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| FEY | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| HEE | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.6 | 2.8 | 0.4 |
| Awaynext game | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.6 | 1 |
| In wins | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 1 |
| In losses | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.7 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 0.7 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Eredivisie | 10 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 0.7 |
| 2025–26 Eredivisie | 35 | 77% | 0.09 | 0.06 | 1.6 | 0.7 |
| 2024–25 Eredivisie | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |














