David Mokwa
SV ElversbergAge 225′11″179 lb
This season · Bundesliga · per match
- GP
- 8
- Started
- 88%
- 7 of 8
- G
- 0.25
- A
- 0.13
- SH
- 1.13
- SOT
- 0.5
Lines posted now
40.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +3004 sportsbooks8 min ago30% of 1031% of 29 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +22004 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +200001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
0.5 Shots on Target (Over)Typical price −1213 sportsbooks8 min ago60% of 1059% of 29 games
1 other shots on target line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +3503 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–278 g | 2025–2617 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0.4 | 0.25 | 0.35 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.4 down on the season | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.6 |
| SH | 1 down on the season | 1.6 | 1.1 | 1.7 |
| Ao0.5 | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.13 | 0 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 3 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SH | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 30W 4–1vsM05BL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 2 | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 24L 0–4@RBLBL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 17W 4–3vsFCABL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 10L 0–1@FCUBL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 20D 0–0@S04BL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 13L 1–2vsMUNBL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 5W 4–3@BMGBL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Aug 29W 3–2vsB04BL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| 2025–26 season | ||||||
| May 17W 3–0vsPRMBL2 | 1 | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 6 | 2 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) |
| May 10L 1–3@F95BL2 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
BL Bundesliga · BL2 2. Bundesliga
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B04 | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 |
| KSV | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| S04 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| AND | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| BMG | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| BOC | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| BSC | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| DSC | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| EBS | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| F95 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| FCA | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| FCK | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| Awaynext game | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| In wins | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| In losses | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 0.7 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Bundesliga | 8 | 88% | 0.25 | 0.13 | 1.1 | 0.5 |
| 2025–26 2. Bundesliga | 17 | 82% | 0.35 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.6 |
| 2024–25 Bundesliga | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2024–25 Europa League | 2 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |


















