David Hickson
KFUM OsloAge 29
This season · Eliteserien · per match
- GP
- 14
- Started
- 21%
- 3 of 14
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.07
- SH
- 0.57
- SOT
- 0.21
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for David Hickson right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202614 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.2 |
| SH | 0.8 up on the season | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0.07 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 season | |||||
| Oct 12W 2–1vsVALNOR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 18W 3–1@SARNOR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 13W 2–1vsAALNOR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 6L 0–2@MOLNOR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 30L 1–4@IKSNOR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 15D 1–1vsLSKNOR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jul 26L 2–4vsMOLNOR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 18L 1–2@LSKNOR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jul 12L 0–2vsBODONOR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 29D 0–0vsTRONOR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
NOR Eliteserien
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VFKnext | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| MOL | 6 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.2 |
| BODO | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| ROS | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| SAR | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| STR | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| TRO | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| VAL | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| HAM | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| HAUG | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| KRI | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 2.3 | 0.3 |
| LSK | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 8 | 38% | 0 | 0.13 | 0.4 | 0.3 |
| Awaynext game | 6 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| In wins | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 7 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Eliteserien | 14 | 21% | 0 | 0.07 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| 2025 Eliteserien | 27 | 96% | 0.19 | 0.04 | 1.3 | 0.4 |
| 2024 Eliteserien | 18 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.1 |











