David González
BurgosAge 245′11″159 lb
This season · La Liga 2 · per match
- GP
- 10
- Started
- 100%
- 10 of 10
- G
- 0.3
- A
- 0.1
- SH
- 1.3
- SOT
- 0.5
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for David González right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2710 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| SOT | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| SH | 1 down on the season | 1.3 | 1.3 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.1 |
0.3 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 18W 1–0vsCDSLL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 12L 0–1vsGRALL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 3L 1–2@ALMLL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 27W 1–0vsELDLL2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 20W 2–1@LPALL2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 11W 3–1vsCEULL2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 6D 0–0@OVILL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Aug 31D 2–2vsRSO2LL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 23L 0–1@RSGLL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 16W 3–2vsCORLL2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
LL2 La Liga 2
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALM | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| COR | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| RSG | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| CAD | 4 | 75% | 0.75 | 0 | 2.5 | 1.3 |
| CAS | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| GRA | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| MIR | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| ALB | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.3 | 0 |
| EIB | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| HUE | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| LPA | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 |
| MCF | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.67 | 1.3 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 6 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.17 | 1.2 | 0.3 |
| Away | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| In wins | 5 | 100% | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0.6 |
| In losses | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 La Liga 2 | 10 | 100% | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| 2025–26 La Liga 2 | 41 | 88% | 0.29 | 0.15 | 1.4 | 0.5 |
| 2024–25 La Liga 2 | 29 | 34% | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.7 | 0.3 |





