David Da Costa
Portland TimbersAge 255′6″139 lb
This season · MLS · per match
- GP
- 29
- Started
- 100%
- 29 of 29
- G
- 0.24
- A
- 0.31
- SH
- 1.1
- SOT
- 0.6
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for David Da Costa right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202629 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.24 |
| SOT | 1 up on the season | 0.8 | 0.6 |
| SH | 1.2 | 1.1 | 1.1 |
| A | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.31 |
0.4 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1W 3–1vsHOUMLS | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Oct 28W 3–2@STLMLS | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Oct 24W 3–2vsCLTMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 17D 0–0vsCOLMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 14L 0–2@LAMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 10D 3–3@SKCMLS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 26L 1–3@SJMLS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Sep 19L 0–1vsATLMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 9D 2–2vsSTLMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 5W 5–4vsMINMLS | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
MLS MLS
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATXnext | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 1 |
| SD | 7 | 100% | 0.14 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| HOU | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.5 |
| LA | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| LAFC | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| RSL | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| SEA | 4 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| SJ | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 |
| SKC | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 1 | 1.5 | 1 |
| STL | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 1.8 | 1.8 |
| COL | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.3 |
| DAL | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 15 | 100% | 0.13 | 0.4 | 1 | 0.5 |
| Awaynext game | 14 | 100% | 0.36 | 0.21 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| In wins | 11 | 100% | 0.27 | 0.73 | 1.5 | 1 |
| In losses | 11 | 100% | 0.18 | 0.09 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 0.8 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 MLS | 29 | 100% | 0.24 | 0.31 | 1.1 | 0.6 |
| 2025 MLS | 36 | 89% | 0.11 | 0.17 | 1.3 | 0.6 |
| 2024–25 Ligue 1 | 11 | 27% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 |















