Darren Smith
Detroit City FCAge 305′9″161 lb
This season · USL Championship · per match
- GP
- 28
- Started
- 93%
- 26 of 28
- G
- 0.5
- A
- 0.04
- SH
- 1.9
- SOT
- 1.1
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Darren Smith right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202628 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.5 |
| SOT | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1.1 |
| SH | 2.2 up on the season | 1.5 | 1.9 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0.04 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 30L 1–2vsHFDUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| Oct 24D 0–0@LOUUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17L 0–1@TBRUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 10W 1–0vsRHIUSL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 3W 1–0vsBRMUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Sep 30W 3–1@BFKCUSL | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 26D 0–0vsCOSUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 19W 1–0vsPITUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 29D 0–0@LOUUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 22W 1–0vsTBRUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
USL USL
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOU | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| PIT | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| BRM | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| CHS | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| HFD | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 3 | 2 |
| INDY | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| MIA | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.8 |
| RHI | 4 | 100% | 0.75 | 0 | 1.8 | 1.3 |
| TBR | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| LOU | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| BFKC | 2 | 50% | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 |
| COS | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 14 | 93% | 0.43 | 0 | 1.9 | 1.1 |
| Away | 14 | 93% | 0.57 | 0.07 | 1.9 | 1.1 |
| In wins | 14 | 93% | 0.93 | 0 | 1.9 | 1.4 |
| In losses | 7 | 100% | 0.14 | 0.14 | 2.6 | 1.4 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 USL Championship | 28 | 93% | 0.5 | 0.04 | 1.9 | 1.1 |
| 2025 USL Championship | 30 | 90% | 0.33 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 0.7 |











