Dante Vanzeir
Cercle Brugge KSVThis season · Belgian Pro League · per match
- GP
- 8
- Started
- 88%
- 7 of 8
- G
- 0.13
- A
- 0.13
- SH
- 1.38
- SOT
- 0.38
Lines posted now
40.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +2503 sportsbooks11 min ago20% of 1016% of 75 games
1 other goals line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +18003 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–278 g | 2025–2620 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.2 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.13 | 0.1 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.5 |
| SH | 0.8 down on the season | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.2 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.13 | 0.1 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 2 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SH | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 25L 2–5@USGBEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 10L 1–2vsANDBEL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 19L 2–3@CHABEL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 12D 1–1@OHLBEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 29L 0–1vsLOMBEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 23L 0–1@BRUBEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 14D 3–3vsSTVVBEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 8D 2–2@STLBEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 3 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| 2025–26 season | ||||||
| May 9L 1–4@RLLBEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 2 | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| May 1L 2–3vsZULBEL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
BEL Belgium
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RLLnext | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 1 |
| AND | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| BRU | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| CLB | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| DEN | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 |
| NYC | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0.33 | 2.7 | 1 |
| ORL | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 |
| STVV | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| ZUL | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| ANT | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| ATL | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| BET | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| Awaynext game | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| In losses | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Belgian Pro League | 8 | 88% | 0.13 | 0.13 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| 2025–26 Belgian Pro League | 20 | 50% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 0.5 |
| 2024 MLS | 37 | 86% | 0.16 | 0.27 | 1.6 | 0.5 |
| 2024–25 Belgian Pro League | 8 | 88% | 0.5 | 0.13 | 3.1 | 1.3 |
| 2024–25 Conference League | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

















