Danny Namaso
AJ AuxerreAge 266′0″170 lb
This season · Ligue 1 · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 100%
- 9 of 9
- G
- 0.33
- A
- 0.22
- SH
- 1.89
- SOT
- 0.89
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Danny Namaso right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2630 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.33 | 0.1 |
| SOT | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.6 |
| SH | 1.8 down on the season | 1.7 | 1.9 | 2.1 |
| A | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.22 | 0.1 |
0.3 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 1L 1–5@STRL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 25D 1–1vsMNSL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 18W 3–1@HACL1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 |
| Oct 11L 1–4@RENL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 20W 2–1vsBREL1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 12W 1–0vsNICEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Sep 4L 1–3@LYONL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Aug 29L 1–3vsANGL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 22L 2–5@RCLL1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 17W 2–0@LILLL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
L1 Ligue 1
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PARnext | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| ANG | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| HAC | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0.67 | 3.7 | 1.3 |
| LYON | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.7 |
| NICE | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 1 |
| RCL | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| REN | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| AVS | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| BOA | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BRE | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 |
| CDN | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| CDSC | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 2 | 1 |
| Away | 5 | 100% | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| In wins | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0.67 | 3 | 1.7 |
| In losses | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 0.8 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Ligue 1 | 9 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.22 | 1.9 | 0.9 |
| 2025–26 Ligue 1 | 30 | 97% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 0.6 |
| 2024–25 Primeira Liga | 29 | 38% | 0.1 | 0.03 | 1 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 Europa League | 8 | 38% | 0.13 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.4 |















