Daniele Verde
SalernitanaAge 305′6″139 lb
2025–26 · every competition · per match
- GP
- 14
- Started
- 43%
- 6 of 14
- G
- 0.07
- A
- 0.36
- SH
- 1.43
- SOT
- 0.79
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Daniele Verde right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2025–26last season, 14 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0.1 | 0.07 |
| SOT | 0.6 down on the season | 1 | 0.8 |
| SH | 1.2 down on the season | 1.6 | 1.4 |
| A | 0.6 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.36 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 9W 1–0@KOCTUR | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 18L 1–2vsEYUTUR | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 12L 0–3@KNYTUR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Apr 5W 2–1vsCAYTUR | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Mar 8D 1–1@GAZTUR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Feb 27L 1–3@TRABTUR | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Feb 22D 0–0vsSAMTUR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Feb 16L 2–3@KASTUR | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Jan 31L 0–1@SAMSB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 24W 1–0vsAVESB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
TUR Süper Lig · SB Serie B
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAM | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| PAL | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| BAR | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| CAR | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| CES | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| CIT | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| COS | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| CRE | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 |
| JVS | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| MAN | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| MOD | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| PIS | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 50% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| Away | 8 | 38% | 0.13 | 0.38 | 1.4 | 0.8 |
| In wins | 6 | 17% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 6 | 50% | 0.17 | 0.33 | 1.7 | 0.8 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 Süper Lig | 8 | 75% | 0.13 | 0.5 | 2 | 1.3 |
| 2025–26 Serie B | 6 | 0% | 0 | 0.17 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| 2024–25 Serie B | 36 | 67% | 0.08 | 0.08 | 1.8 | 0.8 |





















