Daniel Svensson
Borussia DortmundAge 246′0″159 lb
- GP
- 11
- Started
- 100%
- 11 of 11
- G
- 0.09
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.27
- SOT
- 0.09
Lines posted now
52 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +90006 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +450002 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
1 other shots on target line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +10003 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
3 other shots lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +3306 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +6503 sportsbooks |
| 3.5 | +22002 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
1 other assists line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +45001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2711 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.09 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| SHo0.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 1 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo0.5 | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 31D 2–2@MUNBL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 24W 1–0vsSGEBL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 20W 2–1@SABUCL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 17D 0–0@FCUBL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 14L 0–1@BODOUCL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 9D 2–2vsSVWBL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 19W 1–0@VFBBL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 12W 3–0vsSCPBL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 8W 3–2vsVILUCL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 5W 3–2@TSGBL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
UCL Champions League · BL Bundesliga
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FCU | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| MUN | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| TSG | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| VFB | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| B04 | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| BMG | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| HSV | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| M05 | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| SCF | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| STP | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SVW | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| WOB | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| Away | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 |
| In wins | 7 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| In losses | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.1 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Bundesliga | 8 | 100% | 0.13 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| 2026–27 Champions League | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 Bundesliga | 33 | 82% | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| 2025–26 Champions League | 9 | 89% | 0.22 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.2 |
| 2024–25 Bundesliga | 12 | 67% | 0.08 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| 2024–25 Champions League | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |


















